Home     Contact Us     





 
Latest News
 
cnr
10th State Title for Kathy! by Carlie
This year’s NSW Women’s State titles were again held at MINGARA RECREATION CLUB over the weekend of 16-17 September. Kathy Parashis defeated Megan Fullerton (3-2) in the final to win her 10th State Snooker title.
2017 NSW 6 Red Snooker Championship Report by bsaadmin
ABSC National Media Framework by bsaadmin
2017 NSW Billiards Championship - Club Marconi, July 29-30 by bsaadmin
Kuki Wins Women's Minors by Carlie

Congratulations to Kuki Zhan of Sydney - 2017 NSW State Women’s 'Minor' Snooker Champion.
Kuki defeated ACT's Lou Lou Siharath 2-1 at CLUB TOUKLEY RSL.

Vinnie Calabrese Wins 2017 NSW Snooker Championship by bsaadmin
This year’s State titles were again held at BLACKTOWN WORKERS CLUB. Vinnie Calabrese has defeated Brett Watson in the final to win his second State Snooker Championship.
cnr
   
NSW Women's Minor Snooker
   YEAR  

WINNER

 

SCORE 

 

 RUNNER UP

  SCORE   

 HIGH BREAK

  SCORE     VENUE
   2017    Kuki Zahn      Lou Lou Siharath      Kuki Zahn   25     Club Toukley RSL
   2016    Cathy Small      Lou Lou Siharath    1    C.Small; K.Zahn   23     Club Toukley RSL
   2015    Linda Larrea      Donna Crouch    

 Jo Holland

  15    Club Toukley RSL
   2014    Annette Clifford  

2

   Cathy Small  

   Cathy Small  

28 

   Club Toukley RSL
   2013    Judy White-Singh  

   Joy Perkins  

   Judy White-Singh   18     Club Toukley RSL
   2012    Rhonda Knight  

   Joy Perkins  

   Rhonda Knight  

18 

   Club Toukley RSL
   2011    Jacqueline Baird  

   Judy White-Singh  

   Jacqueline Baird  

30 

   Club Toukley RSL
   2010    Sandra Markovic  

 

   Jacqueline Baird                Club Toukley RSL
   2009    Carlie Tait        Dee Foley                Club Toukley RSL
   2008    Not Held                        
   2007    Not Held                        
   2006    Not Held                        
   2005    Not Held                        
   2004    Not Held                        
   2003    Not Held                        
   2002    Not Held                        
   2001    Not Held                        
   2000    Dee Davis      Joan Li              Mounties
   1999    Not Held                        
   1998    Fleur Williamson      Sandra Markovic      Carolyn Hunter   24     Bankstown Sports Club
   1997    Tammy Cantoni      Jenny McCulla      Tammy Cantoni   29     Bankstown Sports Club
   1996    Tessa Huie      Dee Davis      Tammy Cantoni   33     Bankstown Sports Club
   1995    Alison Latham   3    Dee Davis   2    Alison Latham   27     Bankstown Sports Club
   1994    Cindy Hall      Camira Cruwys      Camira Cruwys   32     Bankstown Sports Club
   1993    Carolyn Meekin      Alison Latham      Alison Latham   25     Snookerworld Sydney
   1992    Irene Emmett      Carolyn Meekin      Shirley Ridley   25     Albury Commercial Club
   1991    Karen Carruthers      Carolyn Meekin      Karen Carruthers   26     Mittagong RSL Club
   1990    Mai-Lan Tong      Diane Stait      Irene Emmett   46     Lakemba RSL Club
   1989    Kathy Robins      Debbie King      Kathy Robins   26     Lakemba RSL Club
   1988    Kathy Parashis      Kathy Robins      Kathy Parashis   25     Rooty Hill RSL Club
   1987    Dianne Spring      Darelle Ross      Vicki Hart   28     Marrickville RSL Club
   1986    Anne-Marie Amess      Elizabeth Clarke      Irene Emmett   27     Parkes Leagues Club
   1985    Donna White      Roni Staples      R. Hewitt   22     Cabra-Vale Ex-Active Servicemen's Club
   1984    Jennie Mors      Donna White      Jennie Mors   28     Cabra-Vale Ex-Active Servicemen's Club
   1983    Kathy Blunden      Roni Staples              Balmain Leagues Club
   1982    Lisa Kidney      Jennie Mors      Helen Fordham   22     Woonona Bulli RSL Club
   1981    Shirley Hall                        
   1980    Jane Greenall      Shirley Hall      Shirley Hall   24     Woonona Bulli RSL Club
Copyright (c) 2017 BSA NSW